Request #18-209
  Closed
Hi Peggy. I just left you a voicemail, but not positive it went through. The phase I ESA that I'm conducting is on 100 N. 4th St. The database report from Envirosite lists my site which has several addresses 100 N. 4th St, 102 N. 4th St. and 317 Valley St. as an Iowa State Hazardous Waste Site. We can find no documentation anywhere that addresses the database listing. Would you know of anyone I could speak with regarding this listing or where available documentation might be found? Thanks for your help.
 
David
 

Received

February 20, 2018 via email


Departments

Natural Resources


Requester

David Wildarber

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

DNR Point of Contact

Request Closed Public

Fulfilled

We released all of the requested documents.

February 26, 2018, 12:18pm
Department Assignment Public
Natural Resources
February 26, 2018, 12:17pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
February 26, 2018, 12:17pm