Request #19-445
  Closed

Hello,

Could we please request the Utility Company Notification Form and associated plume maps for the following sites in Ames IA. This request is part of design work for a proposed 2019 watermain replacement project on Lincoln Way from Hayward to Welch, and on Welch Ave from Lincoln to Knapp. A screenshot of the area from the Facility Explorer is also attached.

  1. 310467982 Kum & Go #216, Leaking UST-7LTR28
  2. 312082412 Collegiate United Methodist Church, 2622 Lincoln Way. Leaking UST-9LTQ46

And the following sites shown as Contaminated Sites Facility, no records returned. Any info on these sites is appreciated:

  1. 218 Welch Avenue
  2. Campus Plaza

 

Thank you!


Received

March 29, 2019 via email


Departments

Natural Resources


Requester

Angie Kolz

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

DNR Point of Contact

Request Closed Public

Fulfilled

We released all of the requested documents.

March 29, 2019, 3:04pm
Document(s) Released Public
https://programs.iowadnr.gov/contaminatedsites
March 29, 2019, 2:57pm
Document(s) Released Public
9LTQ46.UN.Maps.pdf
March 29, 2019, 2:48pm
Document(s) Released Public
7LTR28.Plume.Maps.pdf
March 29, 2019, 2:47pm
Department Assignment Public
Natural Resources
March 29, 2019, 2:45pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
March 29, 2019, 2:45pm