Request #19-897
  Closed

I am seeking the city of Des Moines' complaint to revoke Lime Lounge's liquor license. It should've been filed in recent weeks.Lime Lounge is located at 435 E. Grand Ave. Thank you. 


Received

June 11, 2019 via web


Departments

Iowa Alcoholic Beverages Division (ABD)


Requester

Austin Cannon

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

ABD Information and Record Requests

Request Closed Public

Fulfilled

We released all of the requested documents.

June 12, 2019, 8:11am
Request Published Public
June 12, 2019, 8:11am
Document(s) Released Public
19-897 City of Des Moines Complaint to Revoke Lime Lounge.pdf
June 12, 2019, 8:10am
Department Assignment Public
Iowa Alcoholic Beverages Division (ABD)
June 11, 2019, 4:51pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 11, 2019, 4:51pm